On May 12, 2013, the College of Engineering celebrated the graduating class of Spring 2013 with a commencement ceremony at College Park Center. The Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Department graduated many students, including four doctoral, twenty-one master’s, and twenty-seven undergraduates. Listed below are the names of the IMSE students who graduated in the Spring 2013. These names were published in the UT Arlington Shorthorn newspaper:

Ph.D in  Industrial Engineering:

  • Maurice Dwayne Cavitt, Dissertation Title: An Optimal Decision Model for Multi-System Process Capability Improvements Through a Personnel Environment and Integration (PEI) Framework Utilizing Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) Technologies
  • Shernette R. Kydd, Dissertation Title: The Characterization of Texas Healthcare Facilities Impacted by the 2012 Medicare Penalties: A Framework for Self Evaluation and Systemic Preemptive Action to Reduce Hospital Readmission Rates
  • Ida Lumintu, Dissertation Title: RFID and RTLS Enhancement for Retained Surgical Instruments in the Body
  • Restu Purwaningtyas Sunarto Bussey, Dissertation Title: Evaluation of Quality and Sustainability Incentives to Optimize the Indonesian to the United States Crude Oil Supply Chain

Master of Science in Engineering Management:

  • Sanjay Bhansali
  • Jonathan Burch
  • Prabhu Muthanna Gummatira
  • Yi-Pin Lee
  • Angela Chidinma Nnadili
  • Daniel Snigier
  • Manasa Tekumalla
  • Rishitha Yarabolu

Master of Science in Industrial Engineering:

  • Majid Ahmadi
  • Rohan Harshil Annamraju
  • Soham Sudhir Bothare
  • Hamid Ghoraishi
  • Chendur Murugananthan Anand
  • Japhet Ong
  • Ajinkya Rao
  • Archit Harshadkumar Sanghvi
  • Jainil Surti
  • Md Nafeez Tanim
  • Efrain Vega

Master of Science in Logistics:

  • Charles Kilgore
  • Chenhao Mao

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering:

  • Ahmad “Adam” I. Achkantana
  • Christian Eduardo Alvarez
  • Daniel Appiah
  • Narongrit Boonthunyaluk
  • Luke Brigmon
  • Erin Michelle Celone
  • Ernesto Delgado
  • Mildred Guadalupe Godinez-Pecina
  • Carlos Miguel Guajardo
  • Christopher J. James
  • Holly Elizabeth Lane
  • Paul V. Lexington
  • David Michael Miller
  • Victor Munoz
  • Rhea J. Pak
  • Mannaneel Harim Pankaj
  • Kelsey A. Robinson
  • Juan C. Robles
  • Jairo Romero
  • Nader Sayadi
  • Mohammed A. Siddiqui
  • Ronald Bryant Slovacek
  • Adrian J. Sobalvarro
  • Carolina Soto
  • Conner H. Tynes
  • Chidebe S. Ugoji
  • Emanuel L. William.

Congratulations to all our Spring 2013 graduates!

A recap of the graduation ceremony can be found on the College of Engineering website.

Video of there graduation ceremony can be found on the UT Arlington website.

Leave a Reply